To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
THEFT
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25M738
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing