To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
CRIMINAL MISCHIEFHARASSMENT
Age
42
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrants and was released on PR bond by the court
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26CR25
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing