To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Aggravated Motor Vehicle TheftDWAIDriving Under Restraint - Alcohol x2
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by the Fremont County Sheriff’s Office on the listed charges.
Location
Garfield AveSherman AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22-1714
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe