To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR 2ND DEGREE ASSAULT ON AN OFFICER
Age
50
Race
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FPD on the above warrant
Location
Highway 67, MM 12Florence, CO
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Reference ID
26CR209
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing