To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FELONY MENACINGASSAULT 2ASSAULT 3DV
Age
66
Gender
Male
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges
Location
Cotopaxi, CO
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
26CR109
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing