To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
THEFTTRESPASS 2BURGLARY 2
Age
54
Gender
Female
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
3105 E HWY 50Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
26CR90
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing