To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
POSSESSION SCH 1/2
Age
40
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges
Location
3308 N 5thCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CCPD 26-8784
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing