To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
TRESPASS 3THEFT
Age
33
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CCPD 26-4232
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing