To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Failure To Appear - Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject arrested by the Canon City Police Department for an outstanding warrant in Chaffee County.
Location
117 N 4th StreetCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-02339
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe