To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
ASSAULT 3DV
Age
42
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by CCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
Westcliffe, CO
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CCSO 25-5933
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing