To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO COMPLY - OBSTRUCTIONTHEFT
Age
41
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant and new charge
Location
1004 Royal Gorge BlvdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 23, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25M517, 26M112
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing