To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Assault 2Assault 3Domestic Violence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court.
Location
BraodwayPenrose, CO
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
FCSO 25-183
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing