To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
THEFT
Age
57
Gender
Male
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Mar 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25CR93
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing