To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
CRIMINAL MISCHIEFTHEFT $2000 TO $5000
Age
32
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above warrant
Location
1509 Elm AveCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2026
Reference ID
26CR206
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing