To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
DUIOPEN CONTAINERRECKLESS DRIVING
Age
46
Gender
Male
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
621 SheridanCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
26T5002
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing