To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
POSSESSION SCH 1/2MENACINGHARASSMENTDV
Age
49
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charges and released on PR bond by the court
Location
241 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CCPD 26-8697
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing