DUI - Minor > .02
DUI - Impairment
Unlawful Intoxication
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
The defendant was stopped for an observed motor vehicle violation while he turned into a closed business on Route 9. During the roadside investigation, it was determined he was impaired. He was arrested and two other juvenile passengers were taken into custody as well. The defendant was booked and released with a future court date.
Location
Route 9
Icehouse Road
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2024
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
23HI-473-AR