The New Castle Police Department arrested Williams, Ramirez M. on Thursday April 9th, 2026.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday April 7th, 2026
- Issuing Authority: Honorable Melissa A. Amodie
- Holding Department: New Castle Police Department
- Docket Number: CR171-2026
- Reference ID: 26-0144
The New Castle Police Department is seeking Ramirez M. Williams in reference to an incident involving a Theft / Assault that occurred on January 30th, 2026. This case was withdrawn and refiled after new evidence was located.