To follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Age
56
Gender
Male
David Rein was arrested for Criminal Contempt in the Second Degree
Location
33 Railroad DriveBeacon, NY 12508
Incident Date
Jun 17, 2026 @ 12:00 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Dutchess County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Dutchess County District Attorney's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing