- Home
- Resources
- Criminal Justice Process
- Hate Crimes Resources
- Informational Resources
- Victim and Community Resources
- ARTCIC - Analysis & Real-Time Crime Intelligence Center
- User Conduct & Privacy Policy
- Conviction Integrity Unit
- Contact Us

CRIMINAL POSSESSION CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE -5TH:COCAINE 500 MILLIGRAMS
UNLAWFUL FLEEING A POLICE OFFICER IN A MOTOR VEHICLE
AGGRAVATED UNLICENSED OPERATION- 2ND DEGREE
RECKLESS DRIVING
Age
27
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
David Rosario Jr. arrested for the Criminal Possession of a Controlled Substance- 5th Degree: Cocaine 500 milligrams, Unlawful Fleeing a Police Officer, Aggravated Unlicensed Operation- 2nd Degree and Reckless Driving.
Location
316 Mill St
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Arrest Date
Mar 10, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation