Unlawful Intoxication
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Officers responded to a suspicious vehicle on Old Henniker Road and found the defendant and his friend by a broken-down vehicle. During the investigation, it was determined both individuals were under 21 years old and were intoxicated. Both individuals were taken into custody.
Location
Old Henniker Road
Route 202/9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 29, 2023
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
23HI-396-AR