VIOLATION OF PROTECTION ORDER; BREACH OF BAIL
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Defendant was already being held in custody for a court hearing at the 6th Circuit Hillsborough District Court when he was served with two warrants stemming from prior investigations charging him with Violation of a Protection Order and another incident of Breach of Bail. He was ordered by the judge to continue to be held in jail on preventative detention.
Location
15 Antrim Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
May 20, 2025
Reference ID
25HI-144-AR, 25HI-145-AR