DUI - IMPAIRMENT
CONDUCT AFTER AN ACCIDENT
BREACH OF BAIL
Age
60
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Officers responded to a report of a minor motor vehicle accident at a gas station. While responding, they were informed that the involved parties had relocated and the at-fault driver had struck the other vehicle a second time before leaving the scene. Officers located the suspect at his residence and initiated an investigation. He was subsequently arrested for DUI, Conduct After an Accident, and Breach of Bail, having been previously ordered to refrain from excessive alcohol use and remain on good behavior following a recent DUI. The defendant was booked and held on preventative detention at the Hillsborough County House of Corrections pending arraignment in court.
Location
School St.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
25HI-300-AR