Disorderly Conduct
Resisting Detention
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers responded to the Rite Aid parking lot for a vehicle parked in the travel portion of the parking lot, preventing another vehicle from leaving after a road rage incident. Upon arrival, Officers identified the defendant as the operator of the vehicle blocking the roadway. The defendant stated that he parked there to confront the other driver about their driving. While on scene the defendant continued escalating and refused to comply with the officer. The defendant was served a citation for the charges with a future court date.
Location
West Main St
Antrim Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2023
Incident Type
Disorderly Conduct
Reference ID
23HI-361-AR