(1 count) Stalking (M)
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Police were dispatched to McDonald's in response to a reported violation of an active protection order. The complainant alleged that the suspect drove into the parking lot, parked beside them, and stared at them for several minutes before hastily departing. Following interviews with both parties, it was determined that the suspect had indeed violated the protection order and was taken into custody without incident. The suspect was then transported to the Hillsboro Police Department for processing and subsequently to the Hillsborough County Corrections facility, where they will be held pending arraignment on a stalking charge.
Location
Red Fox Crossing
Moccasin Trail
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-64-AR