DISOBEY AN OFFICER; RESISTING ARREST
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Defendant was contacted for a motor vehicle violation at the Cumberland Farms. The Defendant refused to provide his license to the officer so the officer arrested him at which point the Defendant resisted but was eventually taken into custody. The Defendant was later issued personal recognizance bail and released with a future court date.
Location
60 Henniker Street
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-244-AR