criminal trespass
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
A concerned citizen contacted the Hillsboro Police Department to report that a front-end loader was parked in the handicapped parking spot at McDonald’s. Officers responded to the location and located the operator who was identified as the defendant. The on-scene investigation determined that the front-end loader had been stolen and driven from a medical facility in Concord to Hillsboro. The defendant was subsequently arrested for receiving stolen property, processed, and transported to the Hillsborough County House of Corrections to await a future court date.
Location
W Main St
Antrim Rd
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23-279-AR