Receiving Stolen Property
criminal trespass
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
154 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Officers received a call from a property owner advising that they observed a male stealing a bicycle off of their property. The defendant was observed in the area matching the description of the male provided by the homeowner. Officers stopped the defendant and found him to be in possession of the stolen bicycle. Through the investigation, it was determined that the defendant had stolen a total of two bicycles. The defendant was then taken into custody and transported to the Hillsboro Police Department where he was processed and released with a future court date.
Location
School St
Hillcat Dr
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
23HI-370-AR