CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Female
Officers responded to a report of teenagers spray painting a structural pillar for the Rt. 202 overpass on Beard Road. The individuals were caught spray painting the pillar by officers. There were four neon spray paint cans that matched the colors of the spray paint that had been painted onto the pillar. The defendant was arrested for criminal mischief, and the juvenile was provided a juvenile petition. The defendant was released on personal recognizance with a future court date at the Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Beard Rd.
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2025
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
25HI-334-AR