RECKLESS OPERATION
POSSESSION/USE OF TOBACCO PRODUCTS BY MINOR
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
While monitoring traffic on Route 9, an officer clocked a westbound pickup truck going 105 mph, which was 60 mph over the posted speed limit. The vehicle was the only one on the road at the time. The officer initiated a stop, and the driver, under 21, was found to be in possession of tobacco products. He was arrested for Reckless Operation and Possession of Tobacco Products by a Minor, then released on personal recognizance with a court date in Hillsboro District Court.
Location
Rt. 202/9
Hillsboro, NH 03244
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
25HI-343-AR