(1 COUNT) DROVE CMV WITH NO CDL
(1 COUNT) FAILURE TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN
Age
36
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
218 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/17/2025, Keenesburg Officers observed a semi truck run the stop sign coming off Interstate 76 onto Market St. Upon stopping the semi and talking to the driver, Mr. Raul Torres-Amador, it was discovered that not only did he find compliance with the stop sign difficult to follow, he also did not believe in needing a CDL to operate a semi truck. Mr. Torres-Amador was taken into custody and jailed at the Weld County Jail.
Location
I76 WESTBOUND OFF RAMP AT MARKET ST
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25KE00818