(1 COUNT) OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
192 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 9/12/2025, Keenesburg Officers were dispatched to a disturbance. During the course of that investigation, Mr. William Cummings attempted to disrupt that investigation. He was taken into custody and jailed on his charges.
Location
300 Block of Woodward Ave
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2025
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
25KE00806