(1 COUNT) WARRANT - MISDEMEANOR
Age
23
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Officers contacted Mr. Otonoel Cerda on a traffic stop due to his license plates being expired. Apparently Mr. Cerda had a previous engagement with a judge in Elbert County that he neglected to make. Due to that, a warrant was issued for Mr. Cerda's arrest. Mr. Cerda was transported to the Weld County Jail on his warrant.
Location
9000 blk WCR 49
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25KE00722