To follow Keenesburg Police Department, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Keenesburg Police Department.
Fugitive From Justice
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Barton was contacted in a suspicious vehicle and found to have an active warrant for his arrest. He was booked in at the county jail without incident.
Location
165 N Market StreetKeenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Nov 14, 2023
Reference ID
23KE00483
To subscribe to Keenesburg Police Department, click the button below.
Subscribe