(1 COUNT) DRIVING REVOKED - ALCOHOL RELATED
Age
43
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/20/2025, Keenesburg Officers contacted Mr. James Arrington after he made an unsafe lane change. Although it was a relatively minor traffic offense, Mr. Arrington did not have a valid driver's license as it had been revoked due to the multiple DUI convictions that Mr. Arrington had collected. Mr. Arrington was taken into custody and provided with a courtesy ride to the Weld County Jail.
Location
8900 block of WCR 49
Keenesburg, CO 80643
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2025
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
25KE00829