Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Sheriff's Message
  • Mission
  • Inside Your Sheriff's Office
    • Get to Know the MCSO
      • Citizens on Patrol - Supporting the Sheriff's Office through Volunteerism
      • History Highlight: A Look Back at the Mesa County Sheriff's Office Bike Patrol Team
      • Reducing Reincarceration One Inmate Transition at a Time
      • The Truth About Cryptocurrency - Part 1
      • The Truth About Cryptocurrency - Part 2
      • The Truth About Cryptocurrency - Part 3
      • When Emergency Management Meets Emergency Medicine
  • History
  • Sheriffs of Mesa County
  • Wall of Honor
Crime
  • Report A Crime
  • Blotter
  • Cases
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
Prevention
  • 9pm Routine
  • Home Safety
  • Vacation Home Checks
  • Common Scams
    • Social Security Scam
    • JURY DUTY / WARRANT SCAM
    • Email Scams
    • OVER PAYMENT SCAM
    • LONELY HEART SCAM
    • LOTTERY SCAM
    • Loved One in Trouble Scam
Resources
  • Sex Offender Registry
  • Mental Health Services
  • Emergency Preparedness
    • Wildfire
    • Outdoor Recreation
    • Winter Recreation
  • Resources for Parents
  • Victim Services
  • Other Sheriff's Office Services
Detention Facility
  • Find an Inmate
  • Inmate Services
Get Involved
  • Ride Along Program
  • Youth Explorers
  • Citizens on Patrol
  • Victim Advocate Program
  • Other Volunteer Opportunities
Contact Us
  • Media Contact
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Mesa County Sheriff
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Sheriff Todd Rowell
mesasheriffcrimewatch.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / CO / Mesa County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Mesa County Sheriff's Office Homepage
Mesa County Sheriff's Office Logo

Mesa County Sheriff's Office

Sheriff Todd Rowell
mesasheriffcrimewatch.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Sheriff's Message
    • Mission
      • Get to Know the MCSO
    • History
    • Sheriffs of Mesa County
    • Wall of Honor
  • Crime
    • Report A Crime
    • Blotter
    • Cases
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
  • Prevention
    • 9pm Routine
    • Home Safety
    • Vacation Home Checks
    • Common Scams
      • Social Security Scam
      • JURY DUTY / WARRANT SCAM
      • Email Scams
      • OVER PAYMENT SCAM
      • LONELY HEART SCAM
      • LOTTERY SCAM
      • Loved One in Trouble Scam
  • Resources
    • Sex Offender Registry
    • Mental Health Services
    • Emergency Preparedness
      • Wildfire
      • Outdoor Recreation
      • Winter Recreation
    • Resources for Parents
    • Victim Services
  • Detention Facility
    • Find an Inmate
    • Inmate Services
  • Get Involved
    • Ride Along Program
    • Youth Explorers
    • Citizens on Patrol
    • Victim Advocate Program
  • Contact Us
    • Media Contact

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Mesa County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Mesa County Sheriff's Office.

App StoreGoogle Play

73386939604_594489f4-4ee8-4b9b-a3e0-fa31bcc53d35.jpeg
logue_jamie_e_mcso_4_3_2024.jpg
brown_jordan_r_mcso_4_3_2024.jpg
richmond_brandon_mcso_4_4_2024.jpg

MCSO makes multiple arrests

Details Map

On April 3, 2024, around 9:00 am, Deputies with the Mesa County Sheriff’s Office Crime Reduction Unit, assisted by participants in the BATTLE West Task Force, arrived at an address located in the 500 block of Autumn Breeze Drive in Clifton in an attempt to contact the homeowner.  Upon arrival, deputies encountered 47-year-old Jamie Logue exiting the residence.  Ms. Louge was known to have several active warrants and was arrested on the front porch of the property after attempting to run back inside.   While at the address, deputies learned there were two men who remained inside the home, both of whom also had multiple active warrants and would not respond to deputies.

After several hours of attempting to have the two men come out of the home, a search warrant was signed, and SWAT resources arrived.  Numerous chemical munitions were deployed, and 36-year-old Jordan Brown finally exited the residence and was taken into custody at approximately 2:30 pm.  A short time later, after additional chemical munitions were deployed, Brandon Richmond, 39, also came out and was arrested without further incident.  Both men were transported to the hospital, where they were evaluated and were medically cleared.

All three were transported to the Mesa County Detention Facility, where they are being held on multiple charges.

Jamie Logue

  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant

Jordan Brown

  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Failure to Appear Warrant
  • Obstructing Government Operations
  • Failure or Refusal to Leave Premises or Prop Upon Request of Peace Officer

Brandon Richmond

  • Fugitive Other Jurisdiction Warrant
  • Probation Violation

Location

500 Block Autumn Breeze Drive
Clifton, CO 81520

Date

Apr 3, 2024

Incident Type

All Other - Criminal

Reference ID

24-10903 CRU

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 4th, 2024 | Updated Jul 24th, 2024
Submit a Tip
Mesa County Sheriff
215 Rice Street
Grand Junction, CO 81501
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Mesa County Sheriff
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Mesa County Sheriff's Office Badge

To subscribe to Mesa County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play