LOCATED! Missing Person - At Risk Adult

Tabs

Case

UPDATE: 6:24 pm

Gabby Vigil has been located by the Jefferson County Sheriff's Office.  She is safe.  Thank you to everyone who shared our post.

Please be on the lookout for an at-risk adult with disabilities, Gabriella "Gabby" Vigil. 

It is **urgent** investigators with the Mesa County Sheriff's Office locate her to verify her well-being and make sure she is safe.

Gabriella Vigil left her residence near the 2900 block of Ronda Lee Drive in Grand Junction on the evening of February 14, 2023.  She is traveling with a 23-year-old male she met online, identified as Patrick J. Blom.   She was last seen in Blom's maroon-colored Jeep Liberty, license plate AREK14, with black stars on each side, traveling eastbound on I-70 toward the Denver Metro area, possibly Littleton.   

Gabriella is described as a 20-year-old female, 5’5, 135 lbs, with brown hair and brown eyes. She was last seen wearing a black Carhart jacket, blue jeans, cowboy boots, and a light-colored straw cowgirl hat.  Gabriella is developmentally delayed and suffers from cerebral palsy on her right side and also partial blindness.

Patrick Blom is described as a 23-year-old white male, approximately 5' 10" and 135 lbs.

If you have information about Gabby's whereabouts or are in contact with her, please call 911.

Date: 
Tuesday, February 14, 2023 - 6:45pm
Reference ID: 
23-4603 West

Case Status:

Case Type: