The Fremont County Sheriff's Office is looking to identify these 4 individuals in relation to Criminal Mischief / Spray painting graffiti / vandalism which occurred at McKinley School, 1240 McKinley Street, Canon City, Colorado during the early morning hours of June 9th.
Please contact the Fremont County Sheriff's Office reference case # 2024-00031795 with any information on this crime.
You can also report information anonymously via the Fremont County Crime Stoppers app or web page.
Location
1240 Mckinley St
Canon City, CO 81212
Incident Date
Jun 9, 2024 @ 2:14 AM
Incident Type
Vandalism