To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FELONY MENACING-REAL/SIMULATED WEAPONChild Abuse-Knowing/Reckless-No Injury x2Failure To Appear
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject arrested on outstanding warrant for listed charges and a warrant for FTA - Failure to Display Proof of Insurance.
Location
Elm AvenueLocust StreetCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
22-1155
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe