To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
2nd Degree AssaultDomestic Violence
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Subject was arrested by FCSO on the above charges. Released on PR bond by the courts, DA Fry appeared by phone.
Location
1400 Texas Creek LaneCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Apr 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
FCSO 23-0821
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing