To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR 3RD DEGREE ASSAULT
Age
41
Gender
Female
Subject was arrested by FPD on the above warrant and released on PR bond by the court
Location
100 Justice Center RdCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2026
Reference ID
26M128
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing