Motor Vehicle Theft/Agg 1 $20k-$100k-CSP
OBSTRUCTING A PEACE OFFICER
Crim Poss Financial Device-2+ Devices
Trespass 2-Enclosed/Fenced Property
FOJ - Fugitive of Justice
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Subject was arrested by the Canon City Police Department on listed charges and a warrant out of Arvada Municipal Court for FTA-Theft.
Location
1st Street
Greenwood Avenue
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
22-03043