To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Assault 3-Know/Reckless Cause Injury
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was sentenced to 2 years jail with 163 days credit time served by the Fremont County Courts.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
23-025J
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe