To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Drove under restraint - Prior Alcohol
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above charge and released on PR bond by Pre-Trial Services.
Location
1400 GreenwoodCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 4, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
CCPD 23-01643
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing