Assault 2-Cause Injury w/Deadly Weapon
Failure to Appear x3
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
143 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Subject arrested on an outstanding warrant for listed charge and three additional warrants for FTA - Obstruction of a Peace Officer, FTA - Speeding 20-24 Over, and FTA - Drivers License-Driving w/out.
Location
465 Glenmoor Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 20, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
22-1264
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.