Failure To Appear
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
154 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Subject was transported from Douglas County custody to the Fremont County Sheriff's Office on an outstanding warrant for FTA-Controlled Sub-Poss >4g SCH 1/2.
Location
100 Justice Center Road
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-197J
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.