To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Aggravated Animal CrueltyAnimal Neglect
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject was arrested on the above charges by FCSO and was released on a PR bond.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-395J
To follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe
Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.