(1 count) Trespass
(8 Count) Violation of Protection From Abuse Order
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
SEWARD was arrested on the above charges in the 1500 block of Elm Ave. He is being held on no bond pending advisements. SEWARD was later released on a PR bond by the courts.
Location
1507 Elm
Canon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
May 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
22-0817
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.