To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Sex Offender (Misd)-Fail to RegisterFailure to comply
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Subject turned himself in on an outstanding warrant for listed charge and FTC - Assault 3-Know/Reckless Cause Injury.
Location
100 Justice Center RoadCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
22-230J
To subscribe to Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Subscribe