To follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office, click the button below.
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
FAILURE TO APPEAR POSSESSION SCH 1/2
Age
44
Race
Gender
Male
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Subject was arrested by CCPD on the above warrant
Location
606 N 9th StCanon City, CO 81212
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Reference ID
26CR5012
CRIMEWATCH - Fremont County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fremont County Sheriff's Office.
Subscribe for Free
No thanks, just browsing